ClickCease
Oil Bundle - Black Seed Oil, Oregano Oil and Se...
Oil Bundle - Black Seed Oil, Oregano Oil and Se...
Oil Bundle - Black Seed Oil, Oregano Oil and Se...
Oil Bundle - Black Seed Oil, Oregano Oil and Se...

Oil Bundle - Black Seed Oil, Oregano Oil and Sea Buckthorn Oil

$80.97 USD

$89.97

Product Description

This bundle includes three of our best sellers Blackseed Oil, Oregano Oil and Sea Buckthorn Oil. 

Blackseed Oil 

Supports healthy hair, skin and nails*

Promotes wound healing*

Promotes already normal blood sugar levels*

Promotes healthy immunity*

Black seed oil is from the seeds of the fruit that grows on a shrub called Nigella sativa. Archaeologists have found black seeds in King Tut’s tomb, which is a testament to how long they’ve been used by humans.

Black seeds are also called black caraway, black cumin, black onion, and kalonji seeds. The extracted oil is a revitalizing tonic with numerous health benefits.

Oregano Oil 

Oregano oil has been used for centuries by many civilizations and is known for its strong purifying properties. Our Oregano Oil is 100% pure and natural Origanum vulgare and is CO2 extracted from dried flowering tops.

Sea Buckthorn Oil 

Antioxidant and anti-inflammatory*

Supports healthy skin*

Supports normal healing of damaged skin*

Sea buckthorn oil contains palmitoleic acid, a natural component of healthy skin*

Contains healthy fats with anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory actions*

Sea buckthorn berries have a history of use in the Himalayas and Russia as food, internally as traditional medicine and topically in cosmetics and in treatments for damaged skin. The taxonomic name for sea buckthorn is Hippophae rhamnoides L. The name of genus Hippophae comes from two Greek words: “hippo”, which means horse, and “phaos”, which means to shine. The leaves of this plant were used in ancient times as horse fodder, which gave the horses a shiny coat.

The berries are high in healthy fats, phytosterols and vitamins. The Flavex Sea Buckthorn berry oil is reported to contain 28 - 38 % Palmitoleic acid (C16:1 w7), a fatty acid important to healthy skin. The levels are high in young skin, but they decline with age.

The name of genus Hippophae comes from two Greek words: “hippo”, which means horse, and “phaos”, which means to shine. The leaves of this plant were used in ancient times as horse fodder, which gave the horses a shiny coat.